All these can be added to other generally used surfactants to enhance
the foam forming capacity and viscosity. Some common application
areas include liquid soaps, hand washes, shampoos, detergents, and
bubble bath. In addition to these, the range can also be used in
agrochemicals, fire-fighting foams and oil field chemicals.
Sorbitan Stearates & Oleates
We provide Sorbitan Stearates and Oleates which are commonly used
in cosmetics and other personal care products as a thickener or
stabilizer. This is an essential ingredient helps in binding moisture
and thicken the product.